?

You Can Change Your Face, But Can't Change Your Mind

No Matter What You Do

Name:
bancheexbeauty
Birthdate:
16 August 1989
Location:
External Services:
  • bancheexbeauty@livejournal.com
  • xphaidon

♥Under Construction♥





Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket






My Stats


Name:Jackie/ジャキ

Nickname:Ghoul・グール
Age: 19

Location: Ga!

Martial Status: TakenDivorced

Current Projects

Street Team/Promoter[SUTAIRU]

Writer/Reviewer[Nippon Project]

Street Team[Purple Sky]

Sewing Certificate♥

JLPT Level 2





♥A Little About Me♥

2nd year in college going from a major from theatre changing to double major in East Asian Studies and Japanese. I'm a well-rounded, avid traveler from living my life through an ex-military family. I have a heavy interests in Languages. I have been studying Japanese for almost 3 years, French for a year including the start of private tutoring, and began self-taught Mandarin Chinese this summer. I have a year experience in teaching beginner Japanese, but virtually haulted giving out Japanese tutoring onlinedue to ignorant,arrogant people who think that they can be fluent in a day I welcome translation help for those who politely ask :). I also picked up my interest in Fashion and Sewing. So this Journal will not only be my personal journal, but it will also be my crafts journal where I'll be posting my project as in lots of pictures.




好きな人々
紹介
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at PhotobucketMeine perverse Freundin! Wir trafen uns durch Zufall, weil du zu schüchtern warst um vor allen anderen zu reden. Ich konnte schließlich mit dir sprechen und während des Sommers sind wir gute Freunde geworden! Du bist gut in Sprachen, viel Glück auf der Schwesternschule. Bleib’ wie du bist, ohne auf die anderen zu hören.
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at PhotobucketMy Little Brother. We met at a chance that I finally found the singer of my band Skeleton. Though ,unfortuantly, our paths didn't seem to continue that way, we keep in contact hoping that his dream to be in a sucessful band will come true. With his harmonious vocals and well-written lyrics, I'm sure it'll only be a matter of time.
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at PhotobucketKaoru Cosplayer!!リュウ!お爺ちゃん!お久しぶりですね?★本当にhide氏と薫氏を敬愛して、すばらしいギターとピアノを弾けますから、それだけでは物足りなく彼等に憧れギターを掻き鳴らす日々。Diru組みはもう一回アメリカシアをしたら、アトランタとさだチャマとニューヨークへ来て、一緒にライブへ行こう。
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket会話友達!日本語と助けてくれてありがとう★You're very sweet and VERY pretty(no matter what you say) Have fun going to Japan next Jan. I'm only regreatful I won't be there when you are, so have fun for the both of us please ^^v
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at PhotobucketAshu! It's been a year since we've known each other..how crazy!! Nowadays, we're connected at the hip! We've been through a lot and had each others backs. During the time we have gotten to know each other and grown closer. You're a very kind, loyal, pretty, honest friend, a breath a fresh air, and a blessing in disguise that anyone would want and envies. Here's to more laughs, tears, and adventures. Love ya girl!
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at PhotobucketOur awesomeness seemed to gravitate towards each other the first time we talked to each other.. You're a beautiful man, noone can deny that, so there's no way noone would not want you as a model. I love our random rants of KHs,Bitchin' Shocktarts, Chinamen, and Oh My God, Kids. You're a kind-spirit with a soft-spot for cute things that would do anything for your friends.I'm really glad to have met you =D
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at PhotobucketOMG! It's Schy! The only good thing out of my crappy relationship with 陽介. I remember we met because he wanted you to "spy" on me, but on the end, we had so much in common and with you and Ash's help had the courage to be independant and stand up for myself. You are so cool and I wish I could just give back as much as you gave to me so I'm forever in your debt. Just know that I can offer you my loyalty and friendship and me and るーALWAYS have your back, exspecilly when we visit Cali!
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at PhotobucketMy sister!! 8D! It's been almost 6 years since we've been friends! Isn't that crazy?? I've trusted you with my secrets and knew that you wouldn't loosen your lips. We're so alike, it's funny how we won't talk for a long time, and when we blab about our business. The SAME THING happens to us? But then again, why should I be surprised? You're an amazing person, and I know we haven't hung out this summer, I not worried about losing contact and we eventually catch up with other ^^v
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at PhotobucketWow! This girl is so amazing! I love how she has her own style and her hair always seems to look perfect! She can really pull herself together. I love how colors and lovely her journal entries are. Also include a picture of someone yummy. And did I tell you this girl multi-task? She does [[amazing]]graphics/draws manga like a pro, I'm very proud to have her on my friend's list and hope to keep reading many of her entries from now on ^^v
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at PhotobucketMein erste Freundin in Deutschland! Ich erinnere mich, als wir uns das erste Mal trafen, sagtest du, dass deine Haare wie die eines Schafes sind, wie heiß Karyu ist (was er wirklich ist) und wir sprachen über Dir en grey auf Tour in Amerika. Deine Liebenswürdigkeit bringt mich dazu, am liebsten ins nächste Flugzeug nach Deutschland zu steigen und dich zu besuchen! Mit dir zu reden wird nie langweilig, und ich hoffe, das Leben wird es gut mit dir meinen. Hoffentlich können wir eines Tages zusammen nach Japan gehen!


Statistics